MP Police Previous Papers SI, ASI, LDC, Steno Model Question Paper PDF


MP Police Previous Papers

Eligible appliers who want to make best way to do proper preparation for assistant sub inspector/ sub inspector/ lower division clerk
/ stenographer examination they should check previous year question papers through this webpage. MP Professional Examination Board will conduct exam to recruit talented and eligible candidates on SI/ ASI/ LDC/ Steno. So to get success this written examination is compulsory for you if really you want to get this great chance of job. Every year MP Professional Examination Board organizes examination for the selection of able candidates on nil position. If you are going to take part in this upcoming examination then you should download the MP Police Previous Year Papers through this web site.

MP Police Previous Papers

As the examination competition standards are very high therefore all job finders, who haven’t better preparation they can’t get success in SI/ ASI/ LDC/ Steno examination. If you want to beat this recruitment examination then you will have to do work very hard with proper study material. Appearing aspirants must start their preparation via MP Police Model papers or previous question papers to obtain better marks in this recruitment examination. We are advised you that SI, ASI, LDC, Steno Model Question Paper PDF will be very useful in your preparation. Team members of ejobhub.in have updated Previous Year paper so that appearing candidates can download these question papers easily. Candidates may grab best idea through provided content for exam.


Eligible candidates must read this web page totally to understand whole information to download it easily. Candidates must subscribe with us to grab free advertisement on their email. SI/ ASI/ LDC/ Steno Previous year question papers are very beneficial and required in your preparation and in others aspects so you must get it via online way. You can log on the official website of MP Professional Examination Board that is www.vyapam.nic.in for more information.

www.vyapam.nic.in Previous Year Papers Short Info

Conducted Body
MP Professional Examination Board
Exam name
Assistant Sub Inspector/ Sub Inspector/ Lower Division Clerk / Stenographer
Date of Exam
Update soon
Details about
MP Police Previous Papers
Status
Available

www.vyapam.nic.in Previous Papers Full Details


Question.1. Which tribe of Madhya Pradesh has a marriage custom called “Doodh Lautawa”?
A. Bhil
B. Gond
C. Sahariya
D. Baiga
Answer: B

Question.2. ‘Satkhanda Palace’ is located in which district of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Tikamgarh
B. Chhatarpur
C. Datia
D. Morena
Answer: C

Question.3. ‘Tansen sangeet samaroh’ is organised at which place of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Gwalior
B. Bhopal
C. Chhatarpur
D. Ujjain
Answer: A

Question.4. Which is the longest State Highway of Madhya Pradesh?
A. SH-17
B. SH-18
C. SH-19
D. SH-20
Answer: C

Question.5. The Lakshmi Bai National Institute of Physical Education’ is located in which district of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Gwalior
B. Indore
C. Jabalpur
D. Bhopal
Answer: A


Question.6. ‘Ustad Amir Khan’ a prominent figure from Madhya Pradesh is associated with which of the following?
A. Dhrupad Gayan
B. Sarod Vadak
C. Sehnai Vadak
D. Khayal Gayan
Answer: D

Question.7. The cost price of 20 articles is the same as the selling price of x articles. If the profit is 25%, then the value of x is:
A. 15
B. 16
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: B

Question.8. In a certain store, the profit is 320% of the cost. If the cost increases by 25% but the selling price remains constant, approximately what percentage of the selling price is the profit?
A. 30%
B. 70%
C. 100%
D. 250%
Answer: B

Question.9. The percentage profit earned by selling an article for Rs. 1920 is equal to the percentage loss incurred by selling the same article for Rs. 1280. At what price should the article be sold to make 25% profit?
A. Rs. 2000
B. Rs. 2200
C. Rs. 2400
D. Data inadequate
Answer: A

Question.10. What difference does the 5th generation computer have from other generation computers?
A. Technological advancement
B. Scientific code
C. Object Oriented Programming
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: A


Question.11. Mr. Thomas invested an amount of Rs. 13,900 divided in two different schemes A and B at the simple interest rate of 14% p.a. and 11% p.a. respectively. If the total amount of simple interest earned in 2 years be Rs. 3508, what was the amount invested in Scheme B?
A. Rs. 6400
B. Rs. 6500
C. Rs. 7200
D. Rs. 7500
E. None of these
Answer: A

Question.12. A systems programming language for microcomputers in the Intel family is
A. PL/C
B. PL/CT
C. PL/M
D. PLA
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Question.13. What is the length of Narmada River flowing in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 1077Km
B. 1066Km
C. 1055Km
D. 1044Km
Answer: A

Question.14. Reena took a loan of Rs. 1200 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 432 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?
A. 3.6
B. 6
C. 18
D. Cannot be determined
E. None of these
Answer: B

Question.15. What will be the ratio of simple interest earned by certain amount at the same rate of interest for 6 years and that for 9 years?
A. 1 : 3
B. 1 : 4
C. 2 : 3
D. Data inadequate
E. None of these
Answer: C


Question.16. There are two examinations rooms A and B. If 10 students are sent from A to B, then the number of students in each room is the same. If 20 candidates are sent from B to A, then the number of students in A is double the number of students in B. The number of students in room A is:
A. 20
B. 80
C. 100
D. 200
Answer: C

Question.17. A computer assisted method for the recording and analyzing of existing or hypothetical systems is
A. Data transmission
B. Data flow
C. Data capture
D. Data processing
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question.18. When was Chhattisgarh separated from Madhya Pradesh?
A. 26 January 1950
B. 18 June 1972
C. 15 August 1975
D. 1 November 2000
Answer: D

Question.19. The time required for the fetching and execution of one simple machine instruction is
A. Delay time
B.  CPU cycle
C. Real time
D. Seek time
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question.20. A common boundary between two systems is called
A. Interdiction
B. Interface
C. Surface
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Note: For more information you should open Official Link.


Take a Look on Below Table

Government Jobs Private Jobs
Engineering Jobs 10th / 12th Pass Jobs
Employment News Rojgar Samachar
Railway Jobs in India Upcoming Sarkari Naukri
Upcoming Bank Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Written Exam Preparation Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Preparation Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment